Serie A · 01 Nov – 07 Nov 2026 · updated 01 Nov, 09:43
Sun 01 Nov · 11:30
ComovVenezia
Referee M. Sole Ferrieri Caputi(no card history yet)
Home 71%Draw 21%Away 8%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Both teams to score37%
Cards expected3.8
Como 1.8Venezia 2.0
Over 3.5 cards52%
Over 4.5 cards34%
FavouredComochance to win
Model v bookmakers where we agree and disagree
Como
Draw
Venezia
Our model
71%
21%
8%
Bookmakers
72%
16%
11%
Como: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 7%; opponent's goals up about 4% (defence/keeper out) – key absentees: Assane Diao, T. Chalobah.
Venezia: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 1%.
Players to watch
Como
Venezia
T. Douvikas 45%N. Paz 35%
To score
A. Adams 19% J. Yeboah 12%
Yan Couto 20%M. Baturina 15%
To be booked
M. Moreno 26%J. Schingtienne 26%
Jacobo Ramón Naveros 4 on target
Defender shot on target
R. Halhal 1 on target
Compare bookmakers match result prices · best price highlighted
Prices change often, so check the final price with the bookmaker. Links open the bookmaker's site and may be affiliate links. 18+ · Gamble responsibly
Injuries & suspensions players ruled out are left out of the picks above
Frosinone
Torino
F. Grillitsch Out · Thigh Injury
Not available
N. Fortini Out · Thigh InjuryF. Israel Out · Shoulder InjuryR. Mandragora Out · Muscle InjuryR. Rodriguez Out · Thigh InjuryA. Cacciamani Doubtful · Shoulder Injury
Goals
88%
To score
76%
70%
Score in 1st half
50%
60%
Score in 2nd half
52%
3.0
Expected goals
1.4
Chance of a goal in the 1st half 85% · 2nd half 81%
This season home record v away record
5
Played
4
80%
Win
50%
60%
Over 2.5 goals
75%
60%
Both teams scored
75%
Early-season sample: percentages are based on only a few games and will settle as more are played.
Sun 01 Nov · 17:00
LeccevGenoa
Referee M. Marchetti(3.9 cards per game, 26 games)
Home 22%Draw 33%Away 45%
Over 2.5 goals30%
Both teams to score37%
Cards expected3.8
Lecce 2.0Genoa 1.8
Over 3.5 cards52%
Over 4.5 cards34%
FavouredGenoachance to win
Model v bookmakers where we agree and disagree
Lecce
Draw
Genoa
Our model
22%
33%
45%
Bookmakers
28%
31%
41%
Lecce: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 14%; opponent's goals up about 4% (defence/keeper out) – key absentees: Kialonda Gaspar, L. Coulibaly, W. Geubbels.
Genoa: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 1%.
Players to watch
Lecce
Genoa
K. N’Dri 14%A. Ahmed Fatah 13%
To score
M. Osmajić 28% T. Baldanzi 20%
Danilo Veiga 25%J. Siebert 17%
To be booked
J. Vásquez 32%L. Østigård 30%
Tiago Gabriel 2 on target
Defender shot on target
L. Østigård 3 on target
Compare bookmakers match result prices · best price highlighted
Prices change often, so check the final price with the bookmaker. Links open the bookmaker's site and may be affiliate links. 18+ · Gamble responsibly
Injuries & suspensions players ruled out are left out of the picks above
Lecce
Genoa
M. Berisha Out · Thigh InjuryL. Coulibaly Out · Thigh InjuryK. Gaspar Out · Red CardW. Geubbels Out · Muscle InjuryI. Ilic Out · Thigh InjuryS. Pierotti Out · Ankle Injury
Not available
E. Havel Out · Ankle InjuryL. Venturino Out · Knee InjuryM. E. Ellertsson Doubtful · Ankle Injury
Goals
64%
To score
72%
42%
Score in 1st half
43%
38%
Score in 2nd half
51%
0.8
Expected goals
1.2
Chance of a goal in the 1st half 67% · 2nd half 70%
This season home record v away record
4
Played
3
25%
Win
0%
75%
Over 2.5 goals
33%
50%
Both teams scored
33%
Early-season sample: percentages are based on only a few games and will settle as more are played.
Last meetings
24/05/2026
Lecce
1–0
Genoa
23/08/2025
Genoa
0–0
Lecce
14/03/2025
Genoa
2–1
Lecce
05/01/2025
Lecce
0–0
Genoa
Sun 01 Nov · 19:45
JuventusvNapoli
Referee S. Sozza(3.9 cards per game, 37 games)
Home 32%Draw 32%Away 36%
Over 2.5 goals36%
Both teams to score44%
Cards expected3.5
Juventus 1.7Napoli 1.8
Over 3.5 cards46%
Over 4.5 cards28%
FavouredDrawchance of a draw
Model v bookmakers where we agree and disagree
Juventus
Draw
Napoli
Our model
32%
32%
36%
Bookmakers
42%
29%
29%
Called a draw: the match is too close to separate (bookmakers disagree).
Juventus: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 10%; opponent's goals up about 4% (defence/keeper out) – key absentees: Francisco Conceição, N. González, Z. Çelik.
Napoli: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 8%; opponent's goals up about 4% (defence/keeper out) – key absentees: L. Spinazzola.
Players to watch
Juventus
Napoli
R. Kolo Muani 14% Douglas Luiz 10%
To score
R. Højlund 17%S. McTominay 14%
J. Lucumí 20%W. McKennie 15%
To be booked
Rafa Marín 20%Amir Rrahmani 13%
Bremer 2 on target
Defender shot on target
M. Olivera 2 on target
Compare bookmakers match result prices · best price highlighted
Prices change often, so check the final price with the bookmaker. Links open the bookmaker's site and may be affiliate links. 18+ · Gamble responsibly
Injuries & suspensions players ruled out are left out of the picks above
Juventus
Napoli
Z. Celik Out · Muscle InjuryF. Conceicao Out · Shoulder InjuryN. Gonzalez Out · Calf InjuryK. Grabara Out · Knee InjuryM. Locatelli Out · Knee InjuryA. Milik Out · InactiveK. Thuram Out · Knee InjuryK. Yildiz Out · Foot InjuryJ. Ekhator Doubtful · Muscle Injury
Not available
Alisson Santos Out · Muscle InjuryB. Badiashile Out · InjuryA. Buongiorno Out · Knee InjuryDavid Neres Out · Thigh InjuryC. Favasuli Out · Thigh InjuryS. Lobotka Out · Ankle InjuryL. Spinazzola Out · Thigh Injury
Goals
74%
To score
73%
41%
Score in 1st half
47%
56%
Score in 2nd half
48%
1.0
Expected goals
1.1
Chance of a goal in the 1st half 69% · 2nd half 77%
This season home record v away record
4
Played
5
50%
Win
40%
25%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
25%
Both teams scored
60%
Early-season sample: percentages are based on only a few games and will settle as more are played.
Last meetings
25/01/2026
Juventus
3–0
Napoli
07/12/2025
Napoli
2–1
Juventus
25/01/2025
Napoli
2–1
Juventus
21/09/2024
Juventus
0–0
Napoli
Mon 02 Nov · 17:30
SassuolovFiorentina
Referee M. Marcenaro(4.6 cards per game, 24 games)
Home 37%Draw 26%Away 36%
Over 2.5 goals56%
Both teams to score60%
Cards expected4.3
Sassuolo 2.0Fiorentina 2.2
Over 3.5 cards61%
Over 4.5 cards42%
FavouredSassuolochance to win
Model v bookmakers where we agree and disagree
Sassuolo
Draw
Fiorentina
Our model
37%
26%
36%
Bookmakers
33%
26%
41%
Sassuolo: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 3%; opponent's goals up about 4% (defence/keeper out) – key absentees: F. Leysen.
Fiorentina: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 4%.
Players to watch
Sassuolo
Fiorentina
D. Berardi 34% S. Esposito 28%
To score
Franco Mastantuono 27% A. Njie 24%
D. Berardi 25%L. Lipani 16%
To be booked
L. Ranieri 30%Viery 26%
S. Cinquegrano 2 on target
Defender shot on target
Álex Jiménez 2 on target
Compare bookmakers match result prices · best price highlighted
Prices change often, so check the final price with the bookmaker. Links open the bookmaker's site and may be affiliate links. 18+ · Gamble responsibly
Injuries & suspensions players ruled out are left out of the picks above
Sassuolo
Fiorentina
D. Boloca Out · Muscle InjuryI. Kone Out · Broken LegF. Leysen Out · Knee InjuryY. Paz Out · Knee InjuryK. Thorstvedt Out · Red Card
Not available
A. Atta Out · Abdominal strainF. Parisi Out · Knee InjuryM. Pongracic Out · Muscle InjuryR. Sottil Out · Back InjuryL. Ranieri Doubtful · Leg Injury
Goals
75%
To score
74%
47%
Score in 1st half
44%
53%
Score in 2nd half
54%
1.5
Expected goals
1.5
Chance of a goal in the 1st half 70% · 2nd half 78%
This season home record v away record
4
Played
4
50%
Win
25%
75%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
100%
Both teams scored
75%
Early-season sample: percentages are based on only a few games and will settle as more are played.
Last meetings
26/04/2026
Fiorentina
0–0
Sassuolo
06/12/2025
Sassuolo
3–1
Fiorentina
Mon 02 Nov · 19:45
AtalantavParma
Referee V. Crezzini(2.9 cards per game, 13 games)
Home 56%Draw 28%Away 16%
Over 2.5 goals38%
Both teams to score40%
Cards expected3.3
Atalanta 1.6Parma 1.7
Over 3.5 cards42%
Over 4.5 cards24%
FavouredAtalantachance to win
Model v bookmakers where we agree and disagree
Atalanta
Draw
Parma
Our model
56%
28%
16%
Bookmakers
63%
21%
16%
Atalanta: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 9%; opponent's goals up about 6% (defence/keeper out) – key absentees: R. Bellanova, T. Kristensen.
Parma: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 3%.
Players to watch
Atalanta
Parma
N. Krstović 36% Éderson 19%
To score
D. Romero 24% S. Lontani 17%
Éderson 16%E. Elmas 15%
To be booked
M. Troilo 21%E. Del Prato 16%
D. Zappacosta 2 on target
Defender shot on target
Diego Carlos 2 on target
Compare bookmakers match result prices · best price highlighted
Prices change often, so check the final price with the bookmaker. Links open the bookmaker's site and may be affiliate links. 18+ · Gamble responsibly
Injuries & suspensions players ruled out are left out of the picks above
Atalanta
Parma
R. Bellanova Out · Thigh InjuryI. Hien Out · Muscle InjuryF. Kessie Out · Calf InjuryS. Kolasinac Out · Thigh InjuryO. Kossounou Out · Thigh InjuryG. Raspadori Out · Thigh InjuryG. Scamacca Out · Thigh InjuryT. Kristensen Doubtful · Injury
Not available
N. Elphege Out · IllnessL. Valenti Out · Coach's decision
Goals
75%
To score
61%
47%
Score in 1st half
32%
53%
Score in 2nd half
42%
1.5
Expected goals
0.7
Chance of a goal in the 1st half 64% · 2nd half 73%
This season home record v away record
5
Played
4
60%
Win
0%
80%
Over 2.5 goals
75%
80%
Both teams scored
50%
Early-season sample: percentages are based on only a few games and will settle as more are played.
Last meetings
25/01/2026
Atalanta
4–0
Parma
30/08/2025
Parma
1–1
Atalanta
25/05/2025
Atalanta
2–3
Parma
23/11/2024
Parma
1–3
Atalanta
Fri 06 Nov · 19:45
VeneziavUdinese
Referee to be confirmed
Home 26%Draw 30%Away 44%
Over 2.5 goals41%
Both teams to score47%
Cards expected3.6
Venezia 1.9Udinese 1.6
Over 3.5 cards48%
Over 4.5 cards29%
FavouredUdinesechance to win
Players to watch
Venezia
Udinese
A. Adams 38%J. Yeboah 26%
To score
J. Ekkelenkamp 27%I. Gueye 22%
M. Moreno 26%J. Schingtienne 26%
To be booked
J. Karlström 30%N. Zaniolo 22%
R. Halhal 1 on target
Defender shot on target
J. Abankwah 1 on target
Injuries & suspensions players ruled out are left out of the picks above
Venezia
Udinese
M. Šverko Out · Hip Injury
Not available
None reported
Goals
62%
To score
78%
32%
Score in 1st half
48%
45%
Score in 2nd half
58%
1.0
Expected goals
1.4
Chance of a goal in the 1st half 65% · 2nd half 77%
This season home record v away record
5
Played
4
20%
Win
25%
20%
Over 2.5 goals
75%
20%
Both teams scored
75%
Early-season sample: percentages are based on only a few games and will settle as more are played.
Last meetings
01/02/2025
Udinese
3–2
Venezia
30/10/2024
Venezia
3–2
Udinese
Sat 07 Nov · 14:00
CagliarivFrosinone
Referee to be confirmed
Home 18%Draw 19%Away 63%
Over 2.5 goals74%
Both teams to score68%
Cards expected3.9
Cagliari 2.0Frosinone 1.9
Over 3.5 cards53%
Over 4.5 cards34%
FavouredFrosinonechance to win
Model v bookmakers where we agree and disagree
Low data: one of these teams has fewer than 15 matches of recent league history, so its rating is a rough guess.
Players to watch
Cagliari
Frosinone
D. Maldini 24%P. Mendy 18%
To score
A. Raimondo 35%G. Calò 21%
A. Deiola 29%J. Rodríguez 18%
To be booked
G. Bracaglia 31%A. Raimondo 22%
A. Obert 2 on target
Defender shot on target
G. Bracaglia 5 on target
Injuries & suspensions players ruled out are left out of the picks above
Cagliari
Frosinone
Riyad Idrissi Out · Jumpers Knee
Not available
None reported
Goals
71%
To score
87%
46%
Score in 1st half
69%
46%
Score in 2nd half
58%
1.3
Expected goals
2.5
Chance of a goal in the 1st half 83% · 2nd half 77%
This season home record v away record
4
Played
4
25%
Win
25%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
75%
25%
Both teams scored
50%
Early-season sample: percentages are based on only a few games and will settle as more are played.
Sat 07 Nov · 14:00
TorinovLecce
Referee to be confirmed
Home 48%Draw 28%Away 23%
Over 2.5 goals44%
Both teams to score49%
Cards expected3.5
Torino 1.6Lecce 1.8
Over 3.5 cards45%
Over 4.5 cards27%
FavouredTorinochance to win
Players to watch
Torino
Lecce
C. Adams 39%G. Simeone 27%
To score
L. Coulibaly 15%W. Geubbels 14%
R. Belghali 19%A. Ismajli 18%
To be booked
Kialonda Gaspar 37%Danilo Veiga 25%
R. Belghali 3 on target
Defender shot on target
Kialonda Gaspar 4 on target
Injuries & suspensions players ruled out are left out of the picks above
Torino
Lecce
P. Pellegri Out · Jumpers Knee
Not available
None reported
Goals
75%
To score
68%
44%
Score in 1st half
43%
54%
Score in 2nd half
45%
1.5
Expected goals
1.0
Chance of a goal in the 1st half 68% · 2nd half 75%