La Liga · 01 Nov – 07 Nov 2026 · updated 01 Nov, 09:43
Sun 01 Nov · 13:00
GetafevSevilla
Referee V. Garcia Verdura(3.1 cards per game, 15 games)
Home 32%Draw 34%Away 34%
Over 2.5 goals29%
Both teams to score38%
Cards expected4.8
Getafe 2.5Sevilla 2.2
Over 3.5 cards67%
Over 4.5 cards50%
FavouredDrawchance of a draw
Model v bookmakers where we agree and disagree
Getafe
Draw
Sevilla
Our model
32%
34%
34%
Bookmakers
28%
32%
40%
Getafe: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 3%; opponent's goals up about 8% (defence/keeper out) – key absentees: J. Mojica, Z. Romero.
Sevilla: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 3%.
Players to watch
Getafe
Sevilla
Iván Azón 23% M. Satriano 22%
To score
Félix Correia 21% L. Stassin 18%
Ramón Terrats 24%D. Dakonam 24%
To be booked
Isaac 26%Juan Iglesias 19%
No pick
Defender shot on target
Kike Salas 4 on target
Compare bookmakers match result prices · best price highlighted
Prices change often, so check the final price with the bookmaker. Links open the bookmaker's site and may be affiliate links. 18+ · Gamble responsibly
Injuries & suspensions players ruled out are left out of the picks above
Getafe
Sevilla
Juanmi Out · Knee InjuryM. Martin Out · Red CardJ. Mojica Out · Yellow CardsZ. Romero Out · Muscle InjuryC. Uche Out · Knee Injury
Not available
Marcao Out · Muscle InjuryM. Sierra Out · Shoulder Injury
Goals
65%
To score
68%
36%
Score in 1st half
33%
46%
Score in 2nd half
52%
0.9
Expected goals
0.9
Chance of a goal in the 1st half 57% · 2nd half 74%
This season home record v away record
5
Played
5
40%
Win
40%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
60%
Both teams scored
80%
Last meetings
22/02/2026
Getafe
0–1
Sevilla
25/08/2025
Sevilla
1–2
Getafe
01/02/2025
Getafe
0–0
Sevilla
14/09/2024
Sevilla
1–0
Getafe
Sun 01 Nov · 15:15
Racing SantandervReal Madrid
Referee J. Luis Munuera Montero(4.4 cards per game, 14 games)
Home 9%Draw 13%Away 78%
Over 2.5 goals82%
Both teams to score66%
Cards expected4.9
Racing Santander 2.7Real Madrid 2.2
Over 3.5 cards69%
Over 4.5 cards52%
FavouredReal Madridchance to win
Model v bookmakers where we agree and disagree
Racing Santander
Draw
Real Madrid
Our model
9%
13%
78%
Bookmakers
9%
12%
78%
Low data: one of these teams has fewer than 15 matches of recent league history, so its rating is a rough guess.
Racing Santander: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 5%; opponent's goals up about 4% (defence/keeper out) – key absentees: Andrés Martín, Jorge Salinas.
Real Madrid: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 4%.
Players to watch
Racing Santander
Real Madrid
M. Zabiri 30%Sergio Canales 10%
To score
Kylian Mbappé 64% J. Bellingham 24%
Pablo Ramón 30%M. Zabiri 24%
To be booked
I. Konaté 29%D. Huijsen 25%
J. Belocian 3 on target
Defender shot on target
D. Huijsen 2 on target
Compare bookmakers match result prices · best price highlighted
Prices change often, so check the final price with the bookmaker. Links open the bookmaker's site and may be affiliate links. 18+ · Gamble responsibly
Injuries & suspensions players ruled out are left out of the picks above
Elche
Valencia
M. Aguado Out · Ankle Injury
Not available
S. Canos Out · Knee InjuryJ. Copete Out · Coach's decisionH. Elliott Out · Red CardD. Lopez Out · Knee InjuryD. Otorbi Out · Hamstring InjuryK. van Oevelen Out · Knee Injury
Goals
76%
To score
74%
42%
Score in 1st half
39%
58%
Score in 2nd half
58%
1.6
Expected goals
1.0
Chance of a goal in the 1st half 65% · 2nd half 82%
This season home record v away record
4
Played
4
0%
Win
25%
75%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Both teams scored
50%
Early-season sample: percentages are based on only a few games and will settle as more are played.
Last meetings
11/04/2026
Elche
1–0
Valencia
10/01/2026
Valencia
1–1
Elche
Sun 01 Nov · 20:00
Athletic ClubvReal Sociedad
Referee A. Hernandez(5.4 cards per game, 26 games)
Home 47%Draw 26%Away 27%
Over 2.5 goals56%
Both teams to score59%
Cards expected4.9
Athletic Club 2.4Real Sociedad 2.5
Over 3.5 cards68%
Over 4.5 cards52%
FavouredAthletic Clubchance to win
Model v bookmakers where we agree and disagree
Athletic Club
Draw
Real Sociedad
Our model
47%
26%
27%
Bookmakers
45%
26%
28%
Athletic Club: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 3%.
Players to watch
Athletic Club
Real Sociedad
Álex Berenguer 25% Robert Navarro 22%
To score
O. Óskarsson 16% Mikel Oyarzabal 14%
Yuri 33%Beñat Gerenabarrena 32%
To be booked
Y. Herrera 29%J. Aramburu 28%
Yuri 2 on target
Defender shot on target
J. Aramburu 2 on target
Compare bookmakers match result prices · best price highlighted
Prices change often, so check the final price with the bookmaker. Links open the bookmaker's site and may be affiliate links. 18+ · Gamble responsibly
Injuries & suspensions players ruled out are left out of the picks above
Athletic Club
Real Sociedad
U. Egiluz Out · Knee InjuryG. Guruzeta Out · Knee InjuryI. Ruiz de Galarreta Out · Hamstring Injury
Not available
L. Beitia Out · Ankle InjuryA. Odriozola Out · Knee InjuryA. Zakharyan Out · Ankle Injury
Goals
76%
To score
82%
42%
Score in 1st half
54%
59%
Score in 2nd half
60%
1.7
Expected goals
1.2
Chance of a goal in the 1st half 73% · 2nd half 84%
This season home record v away record
5
Played
5
40%
Win
60%
60%
Over 2.5 goals
80%
40%
Both teams scored
80%
Last meetings
01/02/2026
Athletic Club
1–1
Real Sociedad
01/11/2025
Real Sociedad
3–2
Athletic Club
04/05/2025
Real Sociedad
0–0
Athletic Club
24/11/2024
Athletic Club
1–0
Real Sociedad
Mon 02 Nov · 20:00
Deportivo La CorunavOsasuna
Referee to be confirmed
Home 46%Draw 29%Away 25%
Over 2.5 goals43%
Both teams to score49%
Cards expected4.8
Deportivo La 2.3Osasuna 2.5
Over 3.5 cards67%
Over 4.5 cards50%
FavouredDeportivo La Corunachance to win
Model v bookmakers where we agree and disagree
Deportivo La
Draw
Osasuna
Our model
46%
29%
25%
Bookmakers
44%
29%
27%
Low data: one of these teams has fewer than 15 matches of recent league history, so its rating is a rough guess.
Deportivo La Coruna: injuries and suspensions counted in the model, scoring cut by about 11%; opponent's goals up about 4% (defence/keeper out) – key absentees: B. Ede, P. Aubameyang.
Players to watch
Deportivo La Coruna
Osasuna
Peke 19%Luismi Cruz 18%
To score
A. Budimir 32% Raúl García 11%
L. Amatucci 32%Adrià Alti 24%
To be booked
Moncayola 22%Kike Barja 19%
G. Quagliata 2 on target
Defender shot on target
Catena 2 on target
Compare bookmakers match result prices · best price highlighted